Program and Stages

at the Fête de la Musique 2019

This year again you will find many different stages spread all over the city on the 21st of June at the Fête de la Musique - there will be something for everyone: from the little ones to the seniors and for every musical taste. The current program for the stages can soon be found on this page - enjoy browsing and of course the 21st of June at the stages.

 

 

Lawn at the Schießwall

6 - 11 pm

Program:

6 pm: Young Echoes (Indie from Berlin)

7.15 pm: Turtleneck (Hip-Hop-Reggae-Funk from Greifswald)

8.30 pm: Toffees ("Club rock" from Great Britain)

9.45 pm: Groove Dealers (Funk from Belarus)

 

 

In front of the Citylibrary

2 - 6 pm

Program:

2 pm: Dawna (Singer-Songwriterin)

3 pm: Mischgemüse 

4.15 pm: Saturn 63 (Jazz, Funk, Pop)

5.15 pm: Sparks & Ashes (Alternative, Indie, Pop)

In front of the St. Spiritus

2 - 6 pm

Program:

2 pm: Hanka (Singer - Songwriterin)

3.15 pm: Chor Solala! (A-capella-Popgesang)

4 pm: Met in Piano Store (Elektro-Art-Pop)

5 pm: noLimHits (Rock-Pop-Satire-Chor)

 

 

At the Museumshafen(Harbour)

3 - 8 pm

Program:

3 pm: Hubert

4 pm: tba

5 pm: Jane & the rain

6 pm: Wuhling

7 pm: The Pinpricks

Brinkstraße 26

6 - 11 pm

Program:

6 pm: Chortippus (A capella Worldmusic Pop & Jazz)

7 pm: Special Guest  (t.b.a.)

9 pm: Brinke DJ*ane Set

Inner Courtyard of the KLEX

2.30 - 6 pm

Program:

2.30 pm: Schoolband of the Martinschule

3.15 pm: NoFidelity

4.15 pm: Bleeding Vintage

Courtyard of the SchwalBe

2 - 5 pm

Program:

2 pm: Kitas Marschak und Makarenko

3 pm: Romaric at the Keybord

3.30 pm: Armenische Schule with dance and vocals

4 pm: Performance with the Cajons (after two hours of rehearsal together with Greifmusic)

4.30 pm: Leon with guitar



In front of the Tierparkcafé

6 - 10 pm

Program:

6 pm: NoFidelity

7 pm: Eva und die Einwegflaschen

On the Fischmarkt

2 - 6 pm

Program:

2 pm: Herr Petermann

2.30 pm: Zweite Etage

3.15 pm: Kari & Friends

4 pm: Herr Petermann

5 pm: Unibigband Greifswald

 

 

 

ROSA

from 00 am

The entrance starts at 11.30 pm and the entrance is of course free as well. 

Program:

00:00 HINTERLANDGANG (Rap out of the heart of Vorpommern)

01:00 DJ*ane's (t.b.a.)

 

 

In the Schuhhagen (in front of the Mühlengalerie)

2 - 5 pm

Hands- on music stand for children

 

 

 

 

At the Mainstage of the GrIstuF at the Schießwall

5 - 8 pm

Wühl dich durch den Klamottenberg, während nebenan ‘ne Band spielt.
Alt aber schick, zugroßzuklein aber fein, vernachlässigt aber fesch:
Das alles kannst du an Klamotten mitbringen und dich im Gegenzug durch den Kleidungsfundus der anderen wühlen. Anprobieren, für gut befinden, behalten oder in unserer Nähecke direkt anpassen und aufpeppen.

Organisiert wird dieser wunderbare Kleidertausch von der Kabutze.

Kostenlos, Spenden erwünscht.
Bitte nur gewaschene und gut erhaltene Kleidung mitbringen.